René Magritte
Lot 39
Le Banquet, 1955
75,6 x 121,0 cm (29,8 x 47,6 in)
Lot 39
Le Banquet, 1955
Schätzpreis:
US$ 15.000.000 - 20.000.000
€ 14.000.000 - 19.000.000
Auktion: -12 Tage
Sotheby's New York
Ort: New York
Auktion: 15.05.2024 19:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: N11401
Auktionsname: Modern Evening Auction
Sotheby's New York?
signed Magritte (lower left); titled and dated 1955 (on the reverse)
4 weitere Werke von René Magritte
heute | Bonhams Los Angeles
RENÉ MAGRITTE
46
Sans titre (Deux oeuvres)
graphite and coloured pencil on paper (recto verso)
€ 2.000 - 3.000
morgen | Christie's Hong Kong
RENÉ MAGRITTE
6
L’invitation au voyage
€ 3.300.000 - 4.500.000
4 Tage | Farsettiarte
René Magritte
47
Un Bombardon Libère son Bouquet de Flammes
, 1968
9 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
RENÉ MAGRITTE
24
Lettre manuscrite ornée d'un dessin aquarellé
ink and watercolour on paper
€ 30.000 - 50.000
René Magritte
Gemerkt